Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

mat.bham.ac.uk

Read or submit review, see stats and analysis.



No reviews positive yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for mat.bham.ac.uk below:

 

Add review

mat.bham.ac.uk


 

 

mat.bham.ac.uk stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: mat.bham.ac.uk

Google Index:
View mat.bham.ac.uk Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View mat.bham.ac.uk Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View mat.bham.ac.uk Bing Links
History:
View mat.bham.ac.uk on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  mat.bham.ac.uk
Rank:
  77,515
Organic Keywords:
  57,333
Organic Traffic:
  16,191
Organic Cost:
  $7,000.00
Adwords Keywords:
  11
Adwords Traffic:
  9
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

mat.bham.ac.uk receives about 26,350 unique visitors and 203,949 (7.74 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,151.97/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $639,811.89. According to Alexa Traffic Rank mat.bham.ac.uk is ranked number 13,313 in the world and 0.00527% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Birmingham, A7, B16, United Kingdom and links to network IP address 147.188.125.39. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

Analysis

Where do visitors go on mat.bham.ac.uk

canvas.bham.ac.uk
shibbolethidp2.bham.ac.uk
my.bham.ac.uk
cs.bham.ac.uk
etheses.bham.ac.uk
mail.bham.ac.uk
adfs.bham.ac.uk
sits.bham.ac.uk
findit.bham.ac.uk
socscidiss.bham.ac.uk
owa02.bham.ac.uk
ezproxye.bham.ac.uk
mat.bham.ac.uk
ezproxyd.bham.ac.uk
owa04.bham.ac.uk
sr.bham.ac.uk
sportandfitness.bham.ac.uk
ph.bham.ac.uk
download.bham.ac.uk
password.bham.ac.uk
worklink.bham.ac.uk
pure-oai.bham.ac.uk
cms.bham.ac.uk
birms-stu-pub.bham.ac.uk
usbonline.bham.ac.uk
blog.bham.ac.uk
eprints.bham.ac.uk
remoteaccess.bham.ac.uk
status.bham.ac.uk
mysoftware.bham.ac.uk
pg.bham.ac.uk
mymds.bham.ac.uk
vmr.bham.ac.uk
studentaccommodation.bham.ac.uk
epapers.bham.ac.uk
online-result.bham.ac.uk
managedprint.bham.ac.uk
OTHER

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

mat.bham.ac.uk Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United Kingdom 58.2%82.9%747
China 8.3%4.3%17423
India 5.1%1.2%19568
United States 4.6%1.4%55178
Japan 3.6%1.5%26718
Sudan 1.8%0.5%2699
Korea, Republic of 0.9%0.4%25315
Nigeria 0.9%0.3%9971
Ethiopia 0.8%0.1%3332
Myanmar 0.8%0.3%3220
Pakistan 0.7%0.2%16560
France 0.7%0.7%46913
Malaysia 0.7%0.2%14044
Canada 0.6%0.5%36023
Australia 0.6%0.2%30620

mat.bham.ac.uk popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
66
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
49
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
96

More details:

Where do visitors go on mat.bham.ac.uk

canvas.bham.ac.uk
shibbolethidp2.bham.ac.uk
my.bham.ac.uk
cs.bham.ac.uk
etheses.bham.ac.uk
mail.bham.ac.uk
adfs.bham.ac.uk
sits.bham.ac.uk
findit.bham.ac.uk
socscidiss.bham.ac.uk
owa02.bham.ac.uk
ezproxye.bham.ac.uk
mat.bham.ac.uk
ezproxyd.bham.ac.uk
owa04.bham.ac.uk
sr.bham.ac.uk
sportandfitness.bham.ac.uk
ph.bham.ac.uk
download.bham.ac.uk
password.bham.ac.uk
worklink.bham.ac.uk
pure-oai.bham.ac.uk
cms.bham.ac.uk
birms-stu-pub.bham.ac.uk
usbonline.bham.ac.uk
blog.bham.ac.uk
eprints.bham.ac.uk
remoteaccess.bham.ac.uk
status.bham.ac.uk
mysoftware.bham.ac.uk
pg.bham.ac.uk
mymds.bham.ac.uk
vmr.bham.ac.uk
studentaccommodation.bham.ac.uk
epapers.bham.ac.uk
online-result.bham.ac.uk
managedprint.bham.ac.uk
OTHER

Other sites hosted on this IP

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
United Kingdom 169,074$1,053.33
United States 2,855$32.75
China 8,770$27.10
Japan 3,059$9.79
Canada 1,020$7.15
France 1,428$6.71
India 2,447$3.92
Australia 408$3.07
Korea, Republic of 816$1.89
Ethiopia 204$1.68
Nigeria 612$1.60
Malaysia 408$1.24
Myanmar 612$0.89
Pakistan 408$0.43
Sudan 1,020$0.42

www.mat.bham.ac.uk visitors:

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available

Type Ip Target TTL
CNAME corp501.bham.ac.uk 3600

 

mat.bham.ac.uk review by google:

Suggestions Summary

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images

https://www.birmingham.ac.uk/Images/website/promos2/1-***6x401-min.jpg
https://www.birmingham.ac.uk/Images/Landing/study/study-landing/ug-study-promo-234x160.jpg
https://www.birmingham.ac.uk/Images/Landing/study/study-landing/pgr-study-promo-234x160.jpg
https://www.birmingham.ac.uk/Images/Landing/students/landing-new/ug-study-promos/teaching-learning-promo.jpg
https://www.birmingham.ac.uk/Images/Research-and-teaching/Heroes/2015campaign/Heroes-Promo-234x160.jpg
https://www.birmingham.ac.uk/assets/img/winterbourne-2017.jpg

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching

https://www.birmingham.ac.uk/Images/Landing/students/landing-new/ug-study-promos/teaching-learning-promo.jpg
https://www.birmingham.ac.uk/Images/Landing/study/study-landing/pgr-study-promo-234x160.jpg
https://www.birmingham.ac.uk/Images/Landing/study/study-landing/ug-study-promo-234x160.jpg
https://www.birmingham.ac.uk/Images/Research-and-teaching/Heroes/2015campaign/Heroes-Promo-234x160.jpg
https://www.birmingham.ac.uk/Images/website/promos2/1-***6x401-min.jpg
https://www.birmingham.ac.uk/assets/img/barber.jpg
https://www.birmingham.ac.uk/assets/img/bramall.jpg
https://www.birmingham.ac.uk/assets/img/cadbury.jpg
https://www.birmingham.ac.uk/assets/img/lapworth.jpg
https://www.birmingham.ac.uk/assets/img/music.jpg
https://www.birmingham.ac.uk/assets/img/promo/our-impact.jpg
https://www.birmingham.ac.uk/assets/img/research.jpg
https://www.birmingham.ac.uk/assets/img/winterbourne-2017.jpg
https://d2hlpp31teaww3.cloudfront.net/62556.js?r=8***2890864331275&m=1189&a=62556
https://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-MM4Z3Q
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 5 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.Your page has 5 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

Remove render-blocking JavaScript

https://www.birmingham.ac.uk/WebResource.axd?d=kl-An0vt_-Vi5auuFyvOcbfZAn58b_NO97StVEip_N_yGQeukh75zDEzWm3_YhsOJeKNOFQe0VovamXnMiRbFJn083xA_i0ju3yvk9BCMqpwOZgY0&t=6362872***464012530&build=831805
https://www.birmingham.ac.uk/assets/js/vendor/modernizr.js?versionId=1***7137
https://www.birmingham.ac.uk/WebResource.axd?d=IF7XhWv2NgH3jBEHemaT_0Ma9jrn3mCo42UyeJAyDlTylkkzQ1Syv5wxsbtq68iWTwbBYh2OWK_2wPOKYHf***OwFNT01&t=6362889909***29520
https://www.birmingham.ac.uk/ScriptResource.axd?d=hCVnDHrcwxcXQP1-uYH_3lkOhnO3tQnCjG7uJNdmeuS-faFI89LxEUX_r8qY3zK4nQfAeZcNLrhi6QZDyetZwMmKRt3arTjp1DF1-KZhkTge9SVTzHV_lLS7zEUdoKIa6dbcCw6F4UEgML6GDM***czW8AM1&t=ffffffff85e60464
https://www.birmingham.ac.uk/ScriptResource.axd?d=rgUEut-R-Omz0HmRPBCHaHxCM3bG5KE_cbWHsc_aFKA8FXE22***ILvmOF1I0ePg5LiGK3AJtgvq9xH-IMSJRKQgAN4LQKq133t1AIdDCdWv2-xnBX1SlravrPESZWefWghm5ApNkLNZi8HowKr6mPi3qodzgDfkbCHxplyy8O9RUHy2h0&t=ffffffff85e60464
Optimize CSS Delivery

https://www.birmingham.ac.uk/assets/css/styles.css?versionId=1714449

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression

https://www.birmingham.ac.uk/WebResource.axd?d=kl-An0vt_-Vi5auuFyvOcbfZAn58b_NO97StVEip_N_yGQeukh75zDEzWm3_YhsOJeKNOFQe0VovamXnMiRbFJn083xA_i0ju3yvk9BCMqpwOZgY0&t=6362872***464012530&build=831805
https://www.birmingham.ac.uk/WebResource.axd?d=IF7XhWv2NgH3jBEHemaT_0Ma9jrn3mCo42UyeJAyDlTylkkzQ1Syv5wxsbtq68iWTwbBYh2OWK_2wPOKYHf***OwFNT01&t=6362889909***29520

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.



<div class="grid__cell uni…unit-1-4--bp3">Undergraduate…in Birmingham.</div>
<div class="grid__cell uni…unit-1-4--bp3">Postgraduate s…opportunities</div>
<div class="grid__cell uni…unit-1-4--bp3">Birmingham Her…and globally.</div>
<div class="grid__cell uni…unit-1-4--bp3">Study Spaces…aces on campus</div>
<div class="grid__cell unit-1-3--bp3">Offer Calculat…y requirements</div>
<div class="grid__cell unit-1-3--bp3">Postgraduate a…Student Fees</div>
<div class="grid__cell unit-1-3--bp3">Postgraduate funding</div>
<div class="grid__cell unit-1-2--bp1">Edgbaston…United Kingdom</div>
<div class="grid__cell unit-1-2--bp1">Main Switchboa…0)121 414 3971</div>
<div class="grid__cell unit-5-6--bp2">Privacy…irmingham 2017</div>

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript

https://www.birmingham.ac.uk/WebResource.axd?d=IF7XhWv2NgH3jBEHemaT_0Ma9jrn3mCo42UyeJAyDlTylkkzQ1Syv5wxsbtq68iWTwbBYh2OWK_2wPOKYHf***OwFNT01&t=6362889909***29520
https://d2hlpp31teaww3.cloudfront.net/62556.js?r=8***2890864331275&m=1189&a=62556

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.



<a href="https://www.bi…age/index.aspx" class="sys_16">Offer Calculator</a>
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
image, JavaScript, and CSS resources

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$182.88
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$5,486.55
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$66,752.99
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
30,221
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
906,635
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
11,030,724

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

 

BlockedLost Money
United Kingdom 27,052$168.53
United States 514$5.90
China 1,140$3.52
Canada 255$1.79
India 685$1.10
France 157$0.74
Australia 82$0.61
Japan 92$0.29
Pakistan 131$0.14
Malaysia 33$0.10
Korea, Republic of 33$0.08
Ethiopia 4$0.03
Nigeria 12$0.03
Myanmar 12$0.02
Sudan 20$0.01

Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?