Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

mat.bham.ac.uk

Read or submit review, see stats and analysis.



No reviews positive yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for mat.bham.ac.uk below:

 

Add review

mat.bham.ac.uk


 

 

mat.bham.ac.uk stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: mat.bham.ac.uk

Google Index:
View mat.bham.ac.uk Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View mat.bham.ac.uk Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View mat.bham.ac.uk Bing Links
History:
View mat.bham.ac.uk on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  mat.bham.ac.uk
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  77,515
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  57,333
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  16,191
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $7,000.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  11
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  9
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Analysis

Where do visitors go on mat.bham.ac.uk

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
canvas.bham.ac.uk
36.72%43.30%7.7
shibbolethidp2.bham.ac.uk
33.47%8.99%1.8
my.bham.ac.uk
19.45%18.07%6.0
cs.bham.ac.uk
15.27%3.67%1.6
etheses.bham.ac.uk
7.03%1.26%1.2
mail.bham.ac.uk
6.94%2.45%2.3
adfs.bham.ac.uk
5.68%0.91%1.1
sits.bham.ac.uk
5.52%4.03%4.8
findit.bham.ac.uk
5.08%4.08%5.2
socscidiss.bham.ac.uk
4.40%0.74%1.1
owa02.bham.ac.uk
2.82%0.85%2.0
ezproxye.bham.ac.uk
2.34%2.17%6.0
mat.bham.ac.uk
2.12%0.50%2
ezproxyd.bham.ac.uk
1.90%1.75%6.0
owa04.bham.ac.uk
1.67%0.45%1.8
sr.bham.ac.uk
1.45%0.24%1.1
sportandfitness.bham.ac.uk
0.99%0.46%3
ph.bham.ac.uk
0.97%0.18%1
download.bham.ac.uk
0.97%0.21%1.4
password.bham.ac.uk
0.92%0.28%2.0
worklink.bham.ac.uk
0.88%0.56%4.2
pure-oai.bham.ac.uk
0.69%0.11%1
cms.bham.ac.uk
0.57%0.21%2
birms-stu-pub.bham.ac.uk
0.53%0.11%1
usbonline.bham.ac.uk
0.52%0.36%5
blog.bham.ac.uk
0.47%0.09%1
eprints.bham.ac.uk
0.45%0.08%1
remoteaccess.bham.ac.uk
0.43%0.08%1
status.bham.ac.uk
0.42%0.11%2
mysoftware.bham.ac.uk
0.42%0.13%2
pg.bham.ac.uk
0.38%0.08%1
mymds.bham.ac.uk
0.36%0.25%5
vmr.bham.ac.uk
0.35%0.20%4
studentaccommodation.bham.ac.uk
0.34%0.14%3
epapers.bham.ac.uk
0.32%0.05%1
online-result.bham.ac.uk
0.30%0.07%2
managedprint.bham.ac.uk
0.28%0.06%1
OTHER
0%2.74%0

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

mat.bham.ac.uk Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United Kingdom 58.2%82.9%747
China 8.3%4.3%17423
India 5.1%1.2%19568
United States 4.6%1.4%55178
Japan 3.6%1.5%26718
Sudan 1.8%0.5%2699
Korea, Republic of 0.9%0.4%25315
Nigeria 0.9%0.3%9971
Ethiopia 0.8%0.1%3332
Myanmar 0.8%0.3%3220
Pakistan 0.7%0.2%16560
France 0.7%0.7%46913
Malaysia 0.7%0.2%14044
Canada 0.6%0.5%36023
Australia 0.6%0.2%30620

mat.bham.ac.uk popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
66
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
49
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
96

More details:

Where do visitors go on mat.bham.ac.uk

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
canvas.bham.ac.uk
36.72%43.30%7.7
shibbolethidp2.bham.ac.uk
33.47%8.99%1.8
my.bham.ac.uk
19.45%18.07%6.0
cs.bham.ac.uk
15.27%3.67%1.6
etheses.bham.ac.uk
7.03%1.26%1.2
mail.bham.ac.uk
6.94%2.45%2.3
adfs.bham.ac.uk
5.68%0.91%1.1
sits.bham.ac.uk
5.52%4.03%4.8
findit.bham.ac.uk
5.08%4.08%5.2
socscidiss.bham.ac.uk
4.40%0.74%1.1
owa02.bham.ac.uk
2.82%0.85%2.0
ezproxye.bham.ac.uk
2.34%2.17%6.0
mat.bham.ac.uk
2.12%0.50%2
ezproxyd.bham.ac.uk
1.90%1.75%6.0
owa04.bham.ac.uk
1.67%0.45%1.8
sr.bham.ac.uk
1.45%0.24%1.1
sportandfitness.bham.ac.uk
0.99%0.46%3
ph.bham.ac.uk
0.97%0.18%1
download.bham.ac.uk
0.97%0.21%1.4
password.bham.ac.uk
0.92%0.28%2.0
worklink.bham.ac.uk
0.88%0.56%4.2
pure-oai.bham.ac.uk
0.69%0.11%1
cms.bham.ac.uk
0.57%0.21%2
birms-stu-pub.bham.ac.uk
0.53%0.11%1
usbonline.bham.ac.uk
0.52%0.36%5
blog.bham.ac.uk
0.47%0.09%1
eprints.bham.ac.uk
0.45%0.08%1
remoteaccess.bham.ac.uk
0.43%0.08%1
status.bham.ac.uk
0.42%0.11%2
mysoftware.bham.ac.uk
0.42%0.13%2
pg.bham.ac.uk
0.38%0.08%1
mymds.bham.ac.uk
0.36%0.25%5
vmr.bham.ac.uk
0.35%0.20%4
studentaccommodation.bham.ac.uk
0.34%0.14%3
epapers.bham.ac.uk
0.32%0.05%1
online-result.bham.ac.uk
0.30%0.07%2
managedprint.bham.ac.uk
0.28%0.06%1
OTHER
0%2.74%0

Other sites hosted on this IP

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
United Kingdom 169,074$1,053.33
United States 2,855$32.75
China 8,770$27.10
Japan 3,059$9.79
Canada 1,020$7.15
France 1,428$6.71
India 2,447$3.92
Australia 408$3.07
Korea, Republic of 816$1.89
Ethiopia 204$1.68
Nigeria 612$1.60
Malaysia 408$1.24
Myanmar 612$0.89
Pakistan 408$0.43
Sudan 1,020$0.42

www.mat.bham.ac.uk visitors:

Type Ip Target TTL CNAME corp501.bham.ac.uk 3600

 

mat.bham.ac.uk review by google:

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$182.88
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$5,486.55
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$66,752.99
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
30,221
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
906,635
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
11,030,724

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

 

BlockedLost Money
United Kingdom 27,052$168.53
United States 514$5.90
China 1,140$3.52
Canada 255$1.79
India 685$1.10
France 157$0.74
Australia 82$0.61
Japan 92$0.29
Pakistan 131$0.14
Malaysia 33$0.10
Korea, Republic of 33$0.08
Ethiopia 4$0.03
Nigeria 12$0.03
Myanmar 12$0.02
Sudan 20$0.01

Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?